Uttar Pradesh Assembly Budget

Dates Of Budget Presentation

S.No Name Date Budget Year
1. Pt. Govindh Ballabh Pant (Premier,Home & Finance Minister) 06-09-1937 1937-1938
2. Pt. Govindh Ballabh Pant (Premier,Home & Finance Minister) 03-03-1938 1938-1939
3. Pt. Govindh Ballabh Pant (Premier,Home & Finance Minister) 24-02-1939 1939-1940
4. Pt. Govindh Ballabh Pant (Premier,Home & Finance Minister) 16-07-1946 1946-1947
5. Dr.Sampurnanand(Finance & Education Minister) 04-03-1947 1947-1948
6. Dr.Sampurnanand(Finance & Education Minister) 26-02-1948 1948-1949
7. Shri Krishna Dutt Paliwal (Revenue & Information Minister) 28-02-1949 1949-1950
8. Pt. Govind Ballabh Pant (Premier,Home & Finance Minister) 27-02-1950 1950-1951
9. Dr.Sampurnanand (Finance & Education Minister) 24-02-1951 1951-1952
10. Dr.Sampurnanand (Finance & Education Minister) 14-03-1952 1952-1953
11. Pt. Govind Ballabh Pant (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 07-07-1952 1952-1953
12. Shri Hafiz Mohammad Ibrahim (Finance Minister) 21-02-1953 1953-1954
13. Shri Hafiz Mohammad Ibrahim (Finance Minister) 20-02-1954 1954-1955
14. Shri Hafiz Mohammad Ibrahim (Finance Minister) 21-02-1955 1955-1956
15. Shri Hafiz Mohammad Ibrahim (Finance Minister) 24-02-1956 1956-1957
16. Shri Hafiz Mohammad Ibrahim (Finance Minister) 25-03-1957 (Interim) 1957-1958
17. Shri Hafiz Mohammad Ibrahim (Finance Minister) 19-07-1957 (Final) 1957-1958
18. Shri Hafiz Mohammad Ibrahim (Finance Minister) 17-02-1958 1958-1959
19. Shri Syed Ali Zaheer (Finance Minister) 13-02-1959 1959-1960
20. Shri Syed Ali Zaheer (Finance Minister) 13-02-1960 1960-1961
21. Shri Har Govind Singh (Finance Minister) 17-03-1961 1961-1962
22. Shri Har Govind Singh (Finance Minister) 02-03-1962 (Interim) 1962-1963
23. Shri Kamlapati Tripathi (Finance Minister) 12-04-1962 1962-1963
24. Shri Kamlapati Tripathi (Finance Minister) 15-02-1963 1963-1964
25. Shri Kamlapati Tripathi (Finance Minister) 13-02-1964 1964-1965
26. Shri Kailash Prakash (Finance Minister) 12-02-1965 1965-1966
27. Shri Kailash Prakash (Finance Minister) 14-02-1966 1966-1967
28. Shri Hemvati Nandan Bahuguna (Finance Minister) 17-03-1967 1967-1968
29. Shri Ram Swaroop Verma (Finance Minister) 16-06-1967 1967-1968
30. President Rule Budget Passes By Loksabha 1968-1969
31. Shri Laxmi Raman Acharya (Finance Minister) 24-03-1969 (Interim) 1969-1970
32. Shri Laxmi Raman Acharya (Finance Minister) 21-07-1969 (Final) 1969-1970
33. Shri Balbir Singh (Finance Minister) 05-03-1970 (Interim) 1970-1971
34. Shri Niarayan Dutt Tewari (Finance Minister) 08-05-1970 1970-1971
35. Shri Kailash Prakash (Finance Minister) 22-03-1971 1971-1972
36. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Finance Minister) 12-07-1971 (Final) 1971-1972
37. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Finance Minister) 20-03-1972 1972-1973
38. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Finance Minister) 09-03-1973 1973-1974
39. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Finance Minister) 22-03-1974 (Interim) 1974-1975
40. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Finance Minister) 11-06-1974 1974-1975
41. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Finance Minister) 12-03-1975 1975-1976
42. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Finance Minister) 26-03-1976 1976-1977
43. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 25-03-1977 (Interim) 1977-1978
44. Shri Madhukar Dighe (Finance Minister) 26-08-1977 1977-1978
45. Shri Madhukar Dighe (Finance Minister) 22-03-1978 1978-1979
46. Shri Madhukar Dighe (Finance Minister) 12-03-1979 (Interim) 1979-1980
47. Shri Madhukar Dighe (Finance Minister) 04-05-1979 (Final) 1979-1980
48. Shri Viswanath Pratap Singh (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 16-07-1980 1980-1981
49. Shri Brahm Dutt (Finance Minister) 30-01-1981 1981-1982
50. Shri Brahm Dutt (Finance Minister) 29-01-1982 1982-1983
51. Shri Brahm Dutt (Finance Minister) 10-02-1983 1983-1984
52. Shri Brahm Dutt (Finance Minister) 17-02-1984 1984-1985
53. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 21-03-1985 (Interim) 1985-1986
54. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 12-07-1985 (Final) 1985-1986
55. Shri Veer Bahadur Singh (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 14-02-1986 1986-1987
56. Shri Veer Bahadur Singh (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 10-03-1987 (Interim) 1987-1988
57. Shri Veer Bahadur Singh (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 22-06-1987 (Final) 1987-1988
58. Shri Veer Bahadur Singh (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 26-02-1988 1988-1989
59. Shri Narayan Dutt Tewari (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 14-02-1989 1989-1990
60. Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 15-06-1990 1990-1992
61. Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 22-02-1991 1991-1992
62. Shri Rajendra Kumar Gupta (Finance Minister) 12-03-1992 1992-1993
63. President Rule Budget Passed By Loksabha 1993-1994
64. Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 09-03-1994 1994-1995
65. Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 07-02-1995 (Interim) 1995-1996
66. Ms.Mayawati (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 14-07-1995 1995-1996
67. President Rule Budget Passed By Loksabha 1996-1997
68. Ms.Mayawati (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 22-07-1997 1997-1998
69. Shri Kalyan Singh (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 24-03-1998 (Interim) 1998-1999
70. Sri Kalyan Singh (Finance Minister) 19-06-1998 (Final) 1998-1999
71. Shri Kalyan Singh (Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 19-02-1999 1999-2000
72. Shri Harish Chandra Srivastava (Harish Ji) (Finance Minister) 27-03-2000 2000-2001
73. Shri Harish Chandra Srivastava (Harish Ji) (Finance Minister) 22-03-2001 2001-2002
74. Ms.Mayawati(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 09-08-2002 2002-2003
75. Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 14-11-2003 2003-2004
76. Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 12-02-2004 2004-2005
77. Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 23-02-2005 2005-2006
78. Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 15-02-2006 2006-2007
79. Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 15-12-2006 (Interim) 2007-2008
80. Ms.Mayawati(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 29-06-2007 2007-2008
81. Shri Lalji Verma(Parliamentary Affairs Minister & Finance Minister) 12-02-2008 2008-2009
82. Shri Lalji Verma(Parliamentary Affairs Minister & Finance Minister) 13-02-2009 2009-2010
83. Shri Lalji Verma(Parliamentary Affairs Minister & Finance Minister) 04-02-2010 2010-2011
84. Shri Lalji Verma(Parliamentary Affairs Minister & Finance Minister) 08-02-2011 2011-2012
85. Shri Akhilesh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 01-06-2012 2012-2013
86. Shri Akhilesh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 19-02-2013 2013-2014
87. Shri Akhilesh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 20-06-2014 2014-2015
88. Shri Akhilesh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 24-02-2015 2015-2016
89. Shri Akhilesh Yadav(Chief Minister & Finance Minister) 12-02-2016 2016-2017